28 Cedar Point Rd Unit C Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $383,578 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cedar Point Rd Unit C, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $476,145, approximately $334 per square foot. 28 Cedar Point Rd Unit C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Trotter David L and Trotter Amy L
Bought by
Hrouda Brian R and Hrouda Tanja M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$140,637
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Point Retreat Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Trotter David L and Trotter Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrouda Brian R | $272,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Trotter David L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrouda Brian R | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Trotter David L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $136,524 | $63,889 | $72,635 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $136,524 | $63,889 | $72,635 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $102,329 | $52,500 | $49,829 |
| 2022 | $5,123 | $102,329 | $52,500 | $49,829 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $102,330 | $52,500 | $49,830 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $81,020 | $52,500 | $28,520 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $81,020 | $52,500 | $28,520 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $81,020 | $52,500 | $28,520 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $78,670 | $52,500 | $26,170 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $78,670 | $52,500 | $26,170 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $78,670 | $52,500 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $68,940 | $42,770 | $26,170 |
| 2013 | $3,493 | $68,940 | $42,770 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map