28 Central Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $213,213 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Central Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $238,803, approximately $200 per square foot. 28 Central Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Eichinger Stella P
Bought by
Foster Dolores E and Foster Raymond Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Eichinger Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Dolores E | -- | None Available | |
| Eichinger Stella | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $211,000 | $59,800 | $151,200 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $92,700 | $10,900 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $68,500 | $10,400 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map