Seller's Agent in 2019
Irina Litviakou
Vail Place
(970) 476-1600
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,463,301 - $1,676,000
Buyers will love the open floor plan of this beautifully Remodeled Duplex that lives like a Single Family (the other 1/2 of Duplex neighbors access from opposite street). Awesome neighborhood, quiet street, great deck for entertaining and a large front yard for the kids to play in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Vail Place License #FA100024914 Listed on: 05/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuswanger Christian E | $782,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Skweir Marina | $569,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Alleman Lee A | $370,500 | Land Title | |
| Marquez Walter H | $293,000 | Eagle County Title Corp | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuswanger Christian E | $664,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Skweir Marina | $455,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Alleman Lee A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Walter H | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | $782,000 | -5.2% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2018 05/13/18 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $402 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $106,590 | $17,190 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $88,150 | $17,690 | $70,460 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $88,150 | $17,690 | $70,460 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $55,650 | $12,510 | $43,140 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $57,250 | $12,870 | $44,380 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $53,810 | $11,800 | $42,010 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $53,810 | $11,800 | $42,010 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $42,490 | $10,620 | $31,870 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $42,490 | $10,620 | $31,870 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $41,950 | $10,550 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,950 | $10,550 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $32,610 | $7,560 | $25,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Irina Litviakou
Vail Place
(970) 476-1600
17 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Vail Multi-List Service
MLS Number: 932241
APN: R034080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.