28 Cherry Hill Dr Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $386,860
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cherry Hill Dr, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $336,715, approximately $206 per square foot. 28 Cherry Hill Dr is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $283,900 | $54,100 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $241,100 | $41,500 | $199,600 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $241,100 | $41,500 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $518 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $153,400 | $31,400 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $121,600 | $32,100 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $121,600 | $32,100 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | $3,332 | $121,600 | $32,100 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map