28 Clair St Clarksburg, WV 26301
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Clair St, Clarksburg, WV 26301 and is currently estimated at $104,325, approximately $83 per square foot. 28 Clair St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Maus Burton W
Bought by
Adams Nicholas and Miller Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,456
Outstanding Balance
$25,950
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Nicholas | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Nicholas | $29,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $29,100 | $4,140 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $448 | $26,040 | $4,140 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $396 | $24,240 | $4,140 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $387 | $24,900 | $4,140 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $380 | $24,660 | $4,140 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $372 | $24,360 | $4,140 | $20,220 |
| 2019 | $725 | $23,700 | $4,140 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $713 | $23,400 | $4,140 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $700 | $23,040 | $4,140 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $682 | $22,680 | $4,140 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $671 | $22,200 | $4,140 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $663 | $21,960 | $4,140 | $17,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map