28 Claire Terrace Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $317,503 - $410,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Claire Terrace, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $370,626, approximately $332 per square foot. 28 Claire Terrace is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Church Street School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Cannata Theresa
Bought by
Cretella Anthony F and Cretella Trifomena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cretella Anthony F | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cretella Anthony F | $181,000 | |
| Closed | Cretella Anthony F | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Cretella Anthony F | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,863 | $190,120 | $55,930 | $134,190 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $119,700 | $30,940 | $88,760 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $119,630 | $30,940 | $88,690 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $119,630 | $30,940 | $88,690 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $119,630 | $30,940 | $88,690 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $108,220 | $46,480 | $61,740 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $108,220 | $46,480 | $61,740 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $108,220 | $46,480 | $61,740 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $108,220 | $46,480 | $61,740 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $108,220 | $46,480 | $61,740 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $124,320 | $57,330 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $124,320 | $57,330 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map