28 Clement Ave Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,344 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Clement Ave, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $651,336, approximately $319 per square foot. 28 Clement Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Lynskey Robert and Smith-Lynskey Karen M
Bought by
Hart Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Sold by
Leventis Charles G
Bought by
Lynsky Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Janice | $280,000 | -- | |
| Lynsky Robert J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynsky Robert J | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Lynsky Robert J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynsky Robert J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $508,200 | $187,500 | $320,700 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $517,800 | $187,500 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $447,700 | $163,100 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $388,300 | $145,600 | $242,700 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $359,300 | $132,400 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $341,400 | $132,400 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $320,500 | $132,400 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $299,800 | $124,900 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $279,700 | $124,900 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $256,700 | $124,900 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $252,400 | $124,900 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map