28 Cobblestone Dr Groton, CT 06340
Long Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cobblestone Dr, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $329,842, approximately $242 per square foot. 28 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Guinan Kathryn D
Bought by
Wang Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1991
Sold by
Mda Dev Assoc I Lp
Bought by
Cowles Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Hong | $153,000 | -- | |
| Cowles Edith | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cowles Edith | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Cowles Edith | $120,286 | |
| Closed | Cowles Edith | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowles Edith | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $152,250 | $45,675 | $106,575 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $152,250 | $45,675 | $106,575 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $152,250 | $0 | $152,250 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $152,250 | $0 | $152,250 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $126,700 | $0 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $126,700 | $0 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $126,700 | $0 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $126,700 | $0 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $126,700 | $0 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $129,500 | $0 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $129,500 | $0 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $129,500 | $0 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map