28 Commonwealth Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $1,185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Commonwealth Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $702,333, approximately $753 per square foot. 28 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $397,800 | $166,500 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $378,700 | $158,600 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $337,500 | $140,400 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $282,900 | $124,200 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $258,900 | $113,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $250,900 | $112,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $244,100 | $112,000 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $227,700 | $106,700 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $225,300 | $105,600 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $220,500 | $105,600 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $208,800 | $93,900 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map