Estimated Value: $607,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,491
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Conger St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $665,120, approximately $267 per square foot. 28 Conger St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Beck Gregory H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Bought by
Beck Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $159,000 | -- | |
| Beck Gregory | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Gregory | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,828 | $584,600 | $219,300 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $13,338 | $539,300 | $194,200 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $13,338 | $508,300 | $181,700 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $12,848 | $478,100 | $166,600 | $311,500 |
| 2021 | $12,848 | $452,700 | $154,700 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $12,267 | $431,800 | $140,500 | $291,300 |
| 2019 | $12,037 | $421,900 | $135,700 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $11,848 | $408,700 | $134,300 | $274,400 |
| 2017 | $11,736 | $375,900 | $123,400 | $252,500 |
| 2016 | $11,585 | $375,900 | $123,400 | $252,500 |
| 2015 | $11,503 | $375,900 | $123,400 | $252,500 |
| 2014 | $11,258 | $374,900 | $123,400 | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map