28 Cordell Rd Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cordell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $362,867, approximately $230 per square foot. 28 Cordell Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Kupe Olgert
Bought by
Kupe Olgert and Kupe Mirsilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Figueroa Victor and Parks Karen
Bought by
Welch Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,958
Interest Rate
4.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupe Olgert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welch Joseph | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Welch Joseph | $189,958 |