Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodrigo Serrano
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 929-7379
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $840,000
Welcome to 28 Country Drive, a classic center entrance colonial located on a quiet side street with a large, flat, fenced in yard. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is perfect for everyday family living and entertaining. The open floor plan features a formal dining room off the kitchen as well as an informal eat-in area/sunroom with direct access to deck. The lower level will accommodate your work-from-home office and home gym/playroom. This home is flooded with natural light, hardwood flooring, ss appliances and spacious bedrooms. Located at the end of a cul de sac with easy access to rt. 128, this turn-key home is waiting for you to make it yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauber Grant | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Messier Luc | $445,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Earl | $427,000 | -- | |
| Ivnitskiy Sergey | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dauber Grant | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messier Luc | $378,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivnitskiy Sergey | $323,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivnitskiy Sergey | $325,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $660,000 | +5.6% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $624,900 | +40.4% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $445,000 | -0.9% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $682,000 | $364,400 | $317,600 |
| 2024 | $7,240 | $644,700 | $327,100 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $605,400 | $287,800 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $528,400 | $252,300 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $478,600 | $222,400 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $463,600 | $207,400 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $436,400 | $190,600 | $245,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rodrigo Serrano
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 929-7379
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Windward & Main Realty Group
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 475-5100
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Wallick
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 767-0889
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jodi Finney Nicastro
J. Barrett & Company
Buyer's Agent in 2017
The Ternullo Real Estate Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(617) 275-3379
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72901655
APN: BEVE M:0054 B:0098 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.