D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hepburn
Rebuilt Brokerage LLC
(513) 652-1407
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $22,000 - $274,000
Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers. Seller is assisted by an Attorney in Fact. Do not knock on door or approach house without prior communication. For showings call Miguel Aguilar +1 (346) 266-0404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navakara Llc | $28,000 | National Title | |
| Navakara Llc | $28,000 | National Title | |
| Jpmorgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp | $61,440 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Sold | $28,000 | -44.0% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -16.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $16,620 | $2,880 | $13,740 |
| 2024 | $653 | $16,620 | $2,880 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $653 | $16,620 | $2,880 | $13,740 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,840 | $1,090 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,610 | $1,000 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,610 | $1,000 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,610 | $1,000 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hepburn
Rebuilt Brokerage LLC
(513) 652-1407
113 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21419999
APN: 0801120001024000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.