28 Cranbrook West Hartford, CT 06117
Estimated Value: $1,273,874 - $1,583,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,779
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cranbrook, West Hartford, CT 06117 and is currently estimated at $1,468,291, approximately $388 per square foot. 28 Cranbrook is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Norfeldt School, King Philip Middle School, and Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Serna Camilo and Hida Masami
Bought by
Haider Jawad and Haider Lalarukh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$487,134
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$981,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Avonridge Inc
Bought by
Hida Masami and Serna Camilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Grace Estates Llc
Bought by
Avonridge Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,511
Interest Rate
4.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haider Jawad | $865,000 | -- | |
| Hida Masami | $976,010 | -- | |
| Avonridge Inc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haider Jawad | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avonridge Inc | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avonridge Inc | $595,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,246 | $653,110 | $172,700 | $480,410 |
| 2024 | $27,659 | $653,110 | $172,700 | $480,410 |
| 2023 | $26,725 | $653,110 | $172,700 | $480,410 |
| 2022 | $26,569 | $653,110 | $172,700 | $480,410 |
| 2021 | $24,985 | $588,980 | $133,400 | $455,580 |
| 2020 | $24,619 | $588,980 | $130,800 | $458,180 |
| 2019 | $24,619 | $588,980 | $130,760 | $458,220 |
| 2018 | $24,148 | $588,980 | $130,760 | $458,220 |
| 2017 | $24,172 | $588,980 | $130,760 | $458,220 |
| 2016 | $25,696 | $650,370 | $194,390 | $455,980 |
| 2015 | $24,916 | $650,370 | $194,390 | $455,980 |
| 2014 | $24,304 | $650,370 | $194,390 | $455,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map