Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Coffey
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 910-9433
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $942,534
Come see this great ranch style home which has been completely updated, This has a wide open floor plan and some vaulted ceilings. The property features hardwood floors throughout, new kitchen, granite counters, matching stainless appliances and a fire placed living room. The kitchen leads to play area and dining room. First floor also features side entry mudroom, great for those snowy days. The large kitchen island is sure to be the main attraction the dining area looks out on to the level square backyard. Great space for the kids, or to relax and have a Summer bbq. The expansion possibilities are endless, the basement is finished but has bedroom and bath expansion possibilities. Close to the T - bus line, and Holbrook / Randolph Commuter rail. Close to the Highlands playground and part of the Desirable Highlands School District.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Michael | $467,000 | -- | |
| Newcomb Laura | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb Laura | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb Thomas | $390,000 | -- | |
| Newcomb Thomas | $390,000 | -- | |
| Yan Zhimin | $182,500 | -- | |
| Yan Zhimin | $182,500 | -- | |
| Yan Zhimin | $182,500 | -- | |
| Yan Zhimin | $182,500 | -- | |
| Griffin Daniel | $238,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Daniel M | $238,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Laura | $305,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $467,000 | -2.2% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | Price Changed | $477,500 | -3.5% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $789,700 | $423,000 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $761,000 | $396,600 | $364,400 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $690,700 | $349,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $6,557 | $659,000 | $317,300 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $586,600 | $267,600 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $583,600 | $267,600 | $316,000 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $549,900 | $267,600 | $282,300 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $417,600 | $232,700 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $399,300 | $211,500 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $381,100 | $190,400 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $376,800 | $186,100 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $335,000 | $171,300 | $163,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Coffey
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 910-9433
5 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lindsey Flaherty
Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office
(781) 413-7612
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71934733
APN: BRAI-001073E-000000-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.