28 Cross St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $630,542 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cross St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $684,136, approximately $361 per square foot. 28 Cross St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Wamboldt David A and Wamboldt Susan M
Bought by
Roche Michael and Roche Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
P&A Constr Inc
Bought by
Wamboldt David A and Wamboldt Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Michael | $349,500 | -- | |
| Wamboldt David A | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wamboldt David A | $251,000 | |
| Closed | Wamboldt David A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Wamboldt David A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $525,900 | $185,400 | $340,500 |
| 2024 | $6,493 | $501,400 | $176,500 | $324,900 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $473,700 | $166,500 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $420,700 | $151,300 | $269,400 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $382,500 | $144,200 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $371,700 | $139,900 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $372,400 | $148,100 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $361,700 | $148,100 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $349,000 | $148,100 | $200,900 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $334,300 | $148,100 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $328,900 | $145,200 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $4,857 | $316,000 | $138,200 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map