28 Darb Fork Rd Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Darb Fork Rd, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $240,862, approximately $156 per square foot. 28 Darb Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Perry County Elementary School, Perry County Central High School, and Hazard Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Williams Viola and Williams Harold D
Bought by
Holbrook Clyde and Holbrook Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Clyde | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $207,000 | $20,000 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $617 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $621 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $626 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $631 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |