NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28 Dawn Rd Levittown, PA 19056

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $536,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2020

Last sale price $364,900 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,252 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2020

Welcome home, yes when you walk into this very well kept and respected house you get a very warm feeling. walk into this beautifully updated colonial and find yourself immediately at home. enter into the freshly painted family room to find brand new bamboo floors, dim the recessed lighting and imagine friday movie nights, continue to an updated laundry room with new cabinets for extra storage and step out the back door to a incredible oasis of a back yard that is completely fenced in , with a one year old 400 square foot custom built ep henry patio that enables indoor/ outdoor living and is just waiting for you to enjoy barbecues and family gatherings, come on back inside and see the completely renovated kitchen with wood like tile floor, custom cabinetry, granite counter tops and a under -mounted extra deep Vigo sink. the kitchen also features open sight lines to the dining room that is perfect for entertaining during family gatherings or dinner parties, the family room features a freshly white washed fireplace perfect for snuggling by a cozy fire on a cold and snowy night, a charming powder room completes the first floor. walk upstairs to new carpeting throughout, walk into a updated hallway bath, two very large bedrooms, and then walk into the large master bedroom with a updated en suite bathroom, the house is located in the family friendly community of Sycamore Ridge in middletown township that boasts the Blue Ribbon Neshaminy school district, don't wait to see this and fall in love with this beautiful property that is waiting for you to call it home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Creighton

(610) 444-7600 ccampbell@beiler-campbell.com Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Kennett Square License #RS281031 Listed on: 02/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Ted Creighton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,596

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 150.00
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,868 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 584
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-045-584

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,596

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminated
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1868
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1868
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 195.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1868
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 26080.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 5920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12000.00
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 107112
  • School Tax: 5219.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6596.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22-045-584
  • Tax Lot: 584
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: NESHAMINY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2020
Closed on
May 4, 2020
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$364,900
Current Estimated Value
$500,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$291,920
Outstanding Balance
$259,646
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$241,268

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2015
Closed on
May 7, 2015
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$265,850
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Lantz Russell J and Lantz Pamela J
Bought by
Deeter Matthew P and Deeter Stephanie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ennoure Taoufik $364,900 First Platinum Abstract Llc
Currie Jonathan $285,000 None Available
Cartus Financial Corporation $285,000 None Available
Deeter Matthew P $315,000 None Available
Lantz Russell J $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ennoure Taoufik $291,920
Previous Owner Currie Jonathan $265,850
Previous Owner Deeter Matthew P $297,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $364,900 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2020 02/13/20 For Sale $364,900 +28.0% $195 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold $285,000 -3.4% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2015 03/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2015 03/27/15 For Sale $295,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,967 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2024 $6,967 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2023 $6,856 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2022 $6,676 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2021 $6,676 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2020 $6,596 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2019 $6,449 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2018 $6,330 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2017 $6,169 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2016 $6,169 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2015 $6,358 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080
2014 $6,358 $32,000 $5,920 $26,080

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU489578

Bright MLS

APN: 22-045-584

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.