28 Delmar Dr Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $378,950 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Delmar Dr, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $437,488, approximately $430 per square foot. 28 Delmar Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Wheeler Bruce D
Bought by
Slotkin Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,492
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Esposito Nicholas G
Bought by
Wheeler Bruce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slotkin Craig | $237,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Wheeler Bruce D | $165,000 | Congress Title |
Source: Public Records