28 Delray Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Delray Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $127,484, approximately $120 per square foot. 28 Delray Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Miller Michael S
Bought by
Belcher Marlene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Seeger Michael A
Bought by
Seeger Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Welch James and Welch Jane
Bought by
Seeger Michael A and Seeger Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1977
Bought by
Welch James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Marlene K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seeger Bonnie L | $48,800 | None Available | |
| Seeger Michael A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Welch James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $29,890 | $9,310 | $20,580 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $29,890 | $9,310 | $20,580 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $29,890 | $9,310 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $22,820 | $7,000 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $22,820 | $7,000 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $22,820 | $7,000 | $15,820 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $19,670 | $6,090 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $19,670 | $6,090 | $13,580 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $19,670 | $6,090 | $13,580 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $16,240 | $2,800 | $13,440 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $16,240 | $2,800 | $13,440 |
| 2014 | $979 | $16,240 | $2,800 | $13,440 |
| 2013 | $508 | $17,080 | $2,940 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map