28 Dickson Ave Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,228,821
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Dickson Ave, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,112,955, approximately $804 per square foot. 28 Dickson Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Garas Kameel H and Garas Treza
Bought by
Williams Brent and Williams Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Wellinger Catherine E
Bought by
Gagliardi Joshua D and Gagliardi Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Brent | $396,000 | -- | |
| Gagliardi Joshua D | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagliardi Joshua D | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Brent | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Joshua D | $292,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Joshua D | $47,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagliardi Joshua D | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $928,500 | $505,500 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $9,287 | $877,000 | $499,400 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $773,200 | $450,000 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $741,500 | $431,500 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $8,302 | $732,100 | $431,500 | $300,600 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $732,100 | $431,500 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $7,849 | $697,100 | $437,700 | $259,400 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $586,100 | $326,700 | $259,400 |
| 2017 | $6,975 | $555,300 | $295,900 | $259,400 |
| 2016 | $6,950 | $543,000 | $283,600 | $259,400 |
| 2015 | $6,566 | $484,600 | $240,400 | $244,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map