28 Donna Ln E Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $374,550 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Donna Ln E, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $394,138, approximately $306 per square foot. 28 Donna Ln E is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Mcneely Bruce L
Bought by
Lacelle Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,115
Outstanding Balance
$3,426
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$390,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Mcneely Bruce L
Bought by
Lacelle Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,115
Outstanding Balance
$3,426
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$390,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
Sold by
Connelly Charles M and Connelly Annie
Bought by
Mcneely Bruce L and Mcneely Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacelle Stephen R | $170,500 | -- | |
| Lacelle Stephen R | $170,500 | -- | |
| Mcneely Bruce L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacelle Stephen R | $5,115 | |
| Closed | Lacelle Stephen R | $5,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,665 | $193,000 | $38,100 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $7,359 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $6,946 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $6,120 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $5,829 | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,000 | $38,100 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map