J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janice LaBroad
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $340,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED!! This could be your new DREAM HOME!..This wonderful RANCH style home located at the end of a small cul-de-sac has soooo much to offer! Under all this snow you will discover a large deck that leads to a 15 x 30 oval above ground POOL, an outdoor HOT TUB, a large SHED and a HUGE 2 car GARAGE with LOFT storage & additional shed space. On the inside, the oversized master bedroom (which used to be two bedrooms), the generous sized spare bedroom & the updated bathroom are sure to impress you. Other upgrades (all completed in the last 3 or so years) include: VINYL siding, VINYL HARVEY WINDOWS, newer Gutters, a gorgeous BEVELED GLASS Entry door, FRENCH DOORS to the deck, Newer Garage doors & Openers, CENTRAL AIR, a Hot Water tank & a NEW DISHWASHER! The FINISHED BASEMENT provides extra LIVING SPACE & includes an entertainment area and an extra room for crafts, toys or guests! ................... HIGHEST & BEST OFFER DUE SUNDAY 2/7/2021 by NOON
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janice LaBroad
Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 02/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Libardi
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matyseck Brenna R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Matyseck Brenna R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Hewes Matthew T | $256,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hewes Matthew T | $256,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hemby Suzanne M | $189,900 | -- | |
| Dupuis Robert C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Avey Norman P | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hemby Suzanne M | $189,900 | -- | |
| Dupuis Robert C | $110,000 | -- | |
| Avey Norman P | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matyseck Brenna R | $236,800 | |
| Closed | Matyseck Brenna R | $236,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewes Matthew T | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemby Suzanne M | $189,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Avey Norman P | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +10.5% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2021 02/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $255,100 | $101,600 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $252,900 | $99,600 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $229,300 | $90,500 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $196,400 | $78,700 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $183,200 | $71,600 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $176,300 | $71,600 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $168,700 | $71,600 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $161,900 | $68,200 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $166,400 | $68,200 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $168,300 | $68,200 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,920 | $166,500 | $68,200 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $166,500 | $68,200 | $98,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janice LaBroad
Keller Williams Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christine Libardi
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72782676
APN: CHIC-000386-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.