28 Durham Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,959 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Durham Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $153,740, approximately $90 per square foot. 28 Durham Ave is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Nicholson D A D and Nicholson Anthony
Bought by
Nicholson Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcduffie Jahaan
Bought by
Nicholson D A and Nicholson Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson D A | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,000 | $8,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $197 | $44,000 | $4,500 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $183 | $44,000 | $4,500 | $39,500 |
| 2022 | $177 | $44,000 | $4,500 | $39,500 |
| 2021 | $177 | $44,000 | $4,500 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $240 | $44,000 | $4,500 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $39,000 | $3,700 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map