28 E Mountainview Ave Greenville, SC 29609
North Main NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Mountainview Ave, Greenville, SC 29609 and is currently estimated at $532,606, approximately $338 per square foot. 28 E Mountainview Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Stone Academy, League Academy, and Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Powell Charles C and Powell Jennifer G
Bought by
Fritz Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Outstanding Balance
$142,784
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Gmd Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Powell Charles C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
B & C Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Gmd Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Dubose Frances M
Bought by
B & C Investments Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Caroline | $232,500 | -- | |
| Powell Charles C | $199,000 | -- | |
| Gmd Enterprises Inc | $120,000 | -- | |
| B & C Investments Group Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz Caroline | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | B & C Investments Group Llc | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | B & C Investments Group Llc | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $14,970 | $6,780 | $8,190 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $13,020 | $2,770 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $6,960 | $1,780 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $6,960 | $1,780 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $6,960 | $1,780 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $6,040 | $1,540 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $6,040 | $1,540 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $6,040 | $1,540 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $6,040 | $1,540 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $151,200 | $38,610 | $112,590 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $151,200 | $38,610 | $112,590 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $131,501 | $33,585 | $97,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map