28 E Pine St Frederica, DE 19946
Estimated payment $1,228/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 0.62 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Manufactured Home
About This Home
Cash-only sale. Double-wide manufactured home with retired title located in Frederica. Property features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering strong potential for investors or buyers seeking a renovation opportunity. Conveniently situated with quick access to Route 1, providing an easy commute to local amenities, shopping, and Delaware beaches. Property is being sold as-is.
Listing Agent
(302) 227-4414 smithsellsdel@gmail.com Bryan Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 3022274414 License #RS0026042 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $657
Year Built
- Built in 1994 | Remodeled in 2015
Lot Details
- 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
- Backs to Trees or Woods
- Back and Front Yard
Home Design
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,988 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Driveway Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number SM-00-12212-01-4000-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $182,400 | $74,000 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $911 | $182,400 | $74,000 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $42,800 | $8,800 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -2.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +246.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $65,000 | 0.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2015 03/28/15 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2015 03/05/15 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | +7.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Price Changed | $69,900 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | +7.5% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2015 02/22/15 | Off Market | $65,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | For Sale | $74,900 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Price Changed | $74,900 | -6.1% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Sale | $79,750 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2046604
APN: 8-00-122.12-01-40.00-000
- 103 Barefoot Ln
- 64 E Poplar St
- 395 Barefoot Ln
- 357 Barefoot Ln
- 0 Bowers Beach Rd
- 259 Coral Ct
- 222 Kiwi Ct Unit 222
- 299 Lorna Dr
- 204 Kestrel Ct Unit 204
- 584 Sunshine Blvd
- 72 Sycamore Dr Unit 62
- 147 Sea Horse Ln
- 413 4th St
- 60 Sycamore Dr Unit 75
- 323 Jean Bradley Cir Unit 321
- 1501 Buffalo Rd
- 45 Petition Ln Unit 51
- 9 Estopel Ln
- 47 Evidence Rd Unit 231
- 9 Immunity Ln Unit 148
- 268 Coral Ct
- 15 S Govan Ave
- 2462 Bowers Beach Rd
- 107 Hunters Run
- 161 Carnation Dr Unit 76
- 98 Merganser Dr
- 5 Hillside Ave
- 39 Riptide Ct
- 287 Hightide Dr
- 25 Flagstick Ln
- 89 Bay Hill Ln
- 167 Sweeping Mist Cir
- 43 Boone Ct
- 196 Kings Mill Dr
- 614 E Pebworth Rd
- 6 Edgewater Dr
- 2953 Tub Mill Pond Rd
- 110 Fox Dale Rd
- 4666 Carolina Ave
- 459 Currant Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.