28 E Point Ln Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Point Ln, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $1,165,021, approximately $865 per square foot. 28 E Point Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Jmm 15 Hbays Llc
Bought by
Jmm 15 Hbays 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Jmm 15 Llc
Bought by
Jmm 15 H Bays Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Wolff Lisa Ann and Georgian Lisa Wolff
Bought by
Jmm15 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Morrison Rita Rose
Bought by
Morrison Rita Rose
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmm 15 Hbays 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jmm 15 H Bays Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jmm15 Llc | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morrison Rita Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $627,200 | $463,800 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $627,200 | $463,800 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $8,383 | $627,200 | $463,800 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $8,383 | $627,200 | $463,800 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $9,732 | $627,200 | $463,800 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $9,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $616,600 | $463,800 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $8,243 | $488,300 | $358,400 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $8,382 | $488,300 | $358,400 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $488,300 | $358,400 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $423,300 | $298,700 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map