28 E Woodsdale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Woodsdale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $139,458, approximately $122 per square foot. 28 E Woodsdale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Wegner Michael R
Bought by
Fankhauser Bobbie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$134,030
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$5,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2017
Sold by
Wegner Reinhard and Wegner Betty
Bought by
Wegner Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Reinhardt Elizabeth
Bought by
Wegner Reinhard and Wegner Betty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fankhauser Bobbie Jo | $142,000 | American Title | |
| Wegner Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Reinhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fankhauser Bobbie Jo | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $40,268 | $10,668 | $29,600 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $40,268 | $10,668 | $29,600 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $40,268 | $10,668 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $29,436 | $7,732 | $21,704 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $29,436 | $7,732 | $21,704 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $29,430 | $7,730 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $24,610 | $7,730 | $16,880 |
| 2013 | $2,003 | $25,340 | $7,730 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map