28 Eileen St Albany, NY 12203
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Eileen St, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $364,453, approximately $184 per square foot. 28 Eileen St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Myer Russ and Myer Rebecca S
Bought by
Myer Emily G and Russ And Rebecca S Myer Iirevocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Philo Carmela C
Bought by
Myer Russ
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,899
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myer Emily G | -- | None Available | |
| Myer Russ | $235,000 | Pamele Robich-Wright | |
| Myer Russ | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myer Russ | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Myer Russ | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $344,000 | $68,800 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | $8,405 | $344,000 | $68,800 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $7,978 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $7,618 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $220,000 | $44,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $7,796 | $230,000 | $48,800 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $48,800 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map