28 Elm St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $842,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Elm St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $742,762, approximately $785 per square foot. 28 Elm St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Suhrbier John and Suhrbier Nadine G
Bought by
Guglielmo Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,190
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$649,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Sold by
Marsh Pamela O Est
Bought by
Suhrbier Nadine and Suhrbier John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guglielmo Joseph | $345,000 | -- | |
| Guglielmo Joseph | $345,000 | -- | |
| Suhrbier Nadine | $139,225 | -- | |
| Suhrbier Nadine | $139,225 | -- | |
| Suhrbier Nadine G | $139,225 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guglielmo Joseph | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Suhrbier Nadine | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $705,100 | $552,500 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $6,294 | $702,500 | $552,500 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $600,600 | $476,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $546,100 | $425,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $536,800 | $416,500 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $514,500 | $408,000 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $489,000 | $382,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $446,500 | $340,000 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $4,729 | $429,500 | $323,000 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $395,500 | $289,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $365,500 | $272,000 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $363,000 | $272,000 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map