28 Fairground Ave Taneytown, MD 21787
Estimated Value: $252,012 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Fairground Ave, Taneytown, MD 21787 and is currently estimated at $299,503, approximately $184 per square foot. 28 Fairground Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Taneytown Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $177,400 | $71,200 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $172,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $166,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $161,600 | $71,200 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $160,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $160,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map