R
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Rajendra Joshi
CiV Realty
(309) 287-9639
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $152,431
Available on Nov 16. Tenant pays utilities. 3 bedrooms up, spacious eat-in kitchen. Unit on interior of complex. 2 assigned parking spaces with visitor parking right out front door. Unit 5 schools, Benjamin, Evans, NCHS, All appliances including washer and dryer, unfinished basement. Close to State Farm corporate south, State Farm Operations center, parks, malls and grocery stores.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Rajendra | $70,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Davis Jason S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Joshi Rajendra | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Rented | $890 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/20/2019 10/20/19 | For Rent | $890 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -19.5% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2017 02/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $47,503 | $5,401 | $42,102 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $44,241 | $5,030 | $39,211 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $32,287 | $3,671 | $28,616 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $30,372 | $3,453 | $26,919 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $29,952 | $3,405 | $26,547 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $29,952 | $3,405 | $26,547 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $30,526 | $3,470 | $27,056 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $30,526 | $3,470 | $27,056 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $31,448 | $3,575 | $27,873 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $31,448 | $3,575 | $27,873 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $31,448 | $3,575 | $27,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,114 | $3,575 | $28,539 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Rajendra Joshi
CiV Realty
(309) 287-9639
8 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Lyle
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10552969
APN: 22-07-361-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.