28 Flint Dr Manchester, CT 06040
Verplanck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Flint Dr, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $326,434, approximately $191 per square foot. 28 Flint Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Verplanck Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $157,300 | $38,400 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $157,300 | $38,400 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $157,300 | $38,400 | $118,900 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $157,300 | $38,400 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $5,027 | $119,900 | $33,000 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $119,900 | $33,000 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $119,900 | $33,000 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $4,905 | $119,900 | $33,000 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,766 | $119,900 | $33,000 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $125,500 | $43,100 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $125,500 | $43,100 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $125,500 | $43,100 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map