Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Rio
Executive Real Estate
(860) 916-6048
19 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $342,741
Welcome home to this Adorable Cape now available in Colchester! This home has over 1150 sqft of space and features 4 Bedrooms and 1 full bath! You will fall in love with all of the charms this home has to offer. Featuring Spacious living areas, Beautiful outdoor living areas, and the functionality and convenience of 1-floor living! Do not this home pass you by, schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate License #REB.0788717 Listed on: 09/20/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziskind Rebecca | $233,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziskind Rebecca | $225,223 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $233,000 | +1.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $144,500 | $38,000 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $117,100 | $38,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $117,100 | $38,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $3,816 | $116,200 | $38,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $3,619 | $112,100 | $38,000 | $74,100 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $112,100 | $38,000 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $121,200 | $49,900 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $121,200 | $49,900 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $121,200 | $49,900 | $71,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amy Rio
Executive Real Estate
(860) 916-6048
19 in this area
1,095 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Colleen Pickwick
eXp Realty
(203) 682-0887
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170524664
APN: COLC-000019-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.