28 Hamilton Ave Lynn, MA 01902
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $1,020,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hamilton Ave, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $761,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 28 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Cobbet Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Nina
Bought by
Brown Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,573
Outstanding Balance
$316,042
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$444,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1964
Bought by
Calos Robert and Colantonio Cheryl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Troy | $410,000 | -- | |
| Brown Troy | $410,000 | -- | |
| Brown Troy | $410,000 | -- | |
| Calos Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Troy | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Brown Troy | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Calos Robert | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $829,500 | $196,900 | $632,600 |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $815,800 | $189,900 | $625,900 |
| 2023 | $7,906 | $709,100 | $149,600 | $559,500 |
| 2022 | $7,920 | $637,200 | $135,200 | $502,000 |
| 2021 | $7,527 | $577,700 | $119,900 | $457,800 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $534,400 | $112,900 | $421,500 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $477,800 | $95,400 | $382,400 |
| 2018 | $6,366 | $420,200 | $94,500 | $325,700 |
| 2017 | $6,029 | $386,500 | $83,100 | $303,400 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $334,500 | $62,600 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $293,300 | $59,500 | $233,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map