28 Harold St North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Harold St, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $550,204, approximately $412 per square foot. 28 Harold St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
David Witts
Bought by
Allen Rachael and Allen Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,450
Outstanding Balance
$132,679
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$417,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Witts Christine A
Bought by
Witts David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Rachael | -- | -- | |
| Witts David | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witts David | $166,450 | |
| Closed | Witts David | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Witts David | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $470,800 | $298,900 | $171,900 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $453,600 | $281,400 | $172,200 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $399,000 | $258,500 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $4,800 | $354,800 | $232,100 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $330,300 | $211,000 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $333,700 | $211,000 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $333,700 | $211,000 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $333,700 | $211,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $280,200 | $174,100 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $280,300 | $170,800 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $266,700 | $164,900 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map