Estimated Value: $395,356 - $477,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Harris St Unit 1, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $434,589, approximately $318 per square foot. 28 Harris St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Rojano Tracy L
Bought by
Tracy L Rojano Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Power Jane
Bought by
Rodley Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy L Rojano Lt | -- | -- | |
| Rodley Tracy L | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodley Tracy L | $186,000 |