28 Hart Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hart Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $517,758, approximately $575 per square foot. 28 Hart Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Referee Of Suffolk County
Bought by
28 Hart Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Javier
Bought by
Spaulding Scott B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Barone Sam
Bought by
Lopez Javier and Puerta Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Hart Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| 28 Hart Llc | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Spaulding Scott B | $335,000 | Robin Long | |
| Spaulding Scott B | $335,000 | Robin Long | |
| Lopez Javier | $133,385 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Lopez Javier | $133,385 | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Javier | $120,000 | |
| Closed | 28 Hart Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,945 | $231,600 | $101,300 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $231,600 | $101,300 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $231,600 | $101,300 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $231,600 | $101,300 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $231,600 | $101,300 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $217,900 | $101,300 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $207,100 | $96,300 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $185,200 | $86,100 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,100 | $86,100 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,100 | $86,100 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map