28 Haviland Rd Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $715,318 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Haviland Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $801,830, approximately $528 per square foot. 28 Haviland Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Farmingville Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,452 | $345,100 | $204,750 | $140,350 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $345,100 | $204,750 | $140,350 |
| 2023 | $8,907 | $345,100 | $204,750 | $140,350 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $321,870 | $176,400 | $145,470 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $321,870 | $176,400 | $145,470 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $321,870 | $176,400 | $145,470 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $321,870 | $176,400 | $145,470 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $321,870 | $176,400 | $145,470 |
| 2017 | $8,147 | $299,430 | $155,230 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $257,250 | $155,240 | $102,010 |
| 2015 | $6,691 | $257,250 | $155,240 | $102,010 |
| 2014 | $6,691 | $257,250 | $155,240 | $102,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map