28 Hayloft Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Old Farm Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hayloft Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $289,192, approximately $161 per square foot. 28 Hayloft Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935 | $84,996 | $22,671 | $62,325 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $79,205 | $21,126 | $58,079 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $64,020 | $17,075 | $46,945 |
| 2021 | $4,532 | $59,331 | $15,824 | $43,507 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $58,454 | $15,590 | $42,864 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $58,454 | $15,590 | $42,864 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $58,454 | $15,590 | $42,864 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $58,454 | $15,590 | $42,864 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $59,344 | $15,827 | $43,517 |
| 2015 | $4,405 | $58,560 | $15,618 | $42,942 |
| 2014 | $4,265 | $58,560 | $15,618 | $42,942 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,412 | $15,312 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map