Seller's Agent in 2026
Patti-Anne Faucher
Patti Faucher Real Estate
(508) 769-6462
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
MOTIVATED RELOCATING SELLERS MUST SADLY LEAVE THEIR CHARMING HOME. Lovely wrap around porch is the 1st delightful feature found in this thoughtfully updated Colonial. Inviting Front entry hall leads you to the quality vintage features & character of this sweet home.The spacious hallway with crown mouldings, wainscotting & hw floors is sure to please. Nicely sized Living room & DR enhanced by HW floors, custom cabinetry, high ceilings, crown mouldings & chairrail. Bright sunsplashed country kitchen,where you will also feel the warmth of the pellet stove. A nicely sized walk-in pantry is a cooks dream. In addition a beautiful remodeled full bath. Off the kitchen a breezeway complete with laundry& half bath. From the living room a staircase leads to the spacious 2nd floor will you will appreciate the updated features in the primary bedroom which includes maple "picture frame design" HW floor, nooks,& his/her closets. Set in a quiet neighborhood, close to all town amenities
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $200,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $222,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $222,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $196,377 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $177,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $140,650 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $15,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | $420,000 | -2.3% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -2.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $439,900 | +10.0% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Sold | $400,000 | +3.9% | $276 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $385,000 | +71.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -2.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $230,000 | +17.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $352,100 | $42,900 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $294,700 | $42,900 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $266,500 | $42,900 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $236,700 | $39,100 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $219,800 | $39,100 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $223,600 | $39,100 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $211,900 | $32,400 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $197,200 | $41,000 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $184,900 | $39,100 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $167,400 | $39,100 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $170,000 | $44,800 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $170,000 | $44,800 | $125,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Patti-Anne Faucher
Patti Faucher Real Estate
(508) 769-6462
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kathleen Craig
ERA Key Realty Services
(774) 280-0993
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kerri Mullen
CR Premier Properties
(860) 481-5605
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lori Fisher
Gravel Real Estate Associates
(413) 265-1443
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nathan Daniel
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(413) 387-8608
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jason Flibbert
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
(508) 272-1378
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73485437
APN: SPEN-000014U-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.