28 Hilgert Ave Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hilgert Ave, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $543,772, approximately $200 per square foot. 28 Hilgert Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Forino Co Lp
Bought by
Stapleton Dean A and Stapleton Therese L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Outstanding Balance
$153,635
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Dean A | $326,483 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapleton Dean A | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2024 | $11,834 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2023 | $11,503 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $11,214 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2021 | $10,992 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $10,992 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2019 | $10,858 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $10,663 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $10,456 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $257,200 | $47,800 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map