NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,452

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2024

Last sale price $235,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,519 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Voorheesville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of October 2024

Location, location, location, so mich potential for this Voorheesville marble stone front ranch. Home is a 2BR, 2 Full Bath home. It has an additional room perfect for an office or 3rd BR. Oak HW floors throughout home in living room, bedrooms and formal dining room. Bathroom is tiled. Features include a HVAC system, hot water tank and water softener all 3 years old. Wall AC unit with 6 overhead fans in home for added comfort. Home has a full basement that is partially finished. A garage on .39 acres. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and award winning schools. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Curto

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #10301206236 Listed on: 08/01/2024

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Surakan

Howard Hanna Capital Inc License #40SU1074537

Howard Hanna Capital Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,632

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 170
  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Residence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,126 Sq Ft Home
  • Built-In Features
  • Paddle Fans
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Blinds
  • Window Screens
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 150 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 53.000 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 013489 82.-2-53

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,632

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Zoning: Single Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Directions: Take N.Y. 85A to Voorheesville until Hill Drive, past Picard Rd. Up to 28 Hill Drive.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1126.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Financial Details General Taxes: 687.57
  • General Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Financial Details School Taxes: 1944.0
  • School Taxes Description: Estimated
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 100 x 170
  • New Construction: No
  • Parking Features Parking Total: 6.0
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Laundry Room Level: First
  • Sale Detail Seller Contribution: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block2: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Slate, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Solid Surface Counters, Ceramic Tile Bath, Built-in Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1126.0
  • Other Equipment: Fuel Tank(s)
  • Bedroom Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Office Level: First
  • Window Features: Screens, Blinds, Drapes
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 1: 1st
  • Bathroom Levels Full Bathroom 2: Basement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Paddle Fan: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceramic Tile Bath: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Attic Features:Pull-Down: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Features2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • View: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Property Detail:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Property Detail:Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Paved: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Baseboard, Hot Water, Oil
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Private, Cleared, Landscaped
  • Parcel #: 013489 82.-2-53
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2631.57
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 53.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Voorheesville
  • HighSchool: Voorheesville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2024
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Peter Nadrick & Erika M Nadrick Family T and Engl Gitta
Bought by
Countryman Jeffrey A and Countryman Elizabeth H
Seller's Agent
Charles Curto
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Surakan
Howard Hanna Capital Inc
List Price
$219,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,500
7.06%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$261,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Nadrick Peter and Nadrick Erika M
Bought by
Peter Nadrick And Erika M Nadrick Family Trus and Engl

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Countryman Jeffrey A $235,000 Marathon Title
Peter Nadrick And Erika M Nadrick Family Trus -- None Listed On Document
Nadrick Peter -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Sold $235,000 +7.1% $209 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Sale $219,500 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Global MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,489 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2024 $1,489 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2023 $1,417 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2022 $1,385 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2021 $1,355 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2020 $1,349 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2019 $1,970 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2018 $1,352 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2017 $0 $176,300 $29,100 $147,200
2016 $1,183 $165,400 $29,100 $136,300
2015 -- $165,400 $29,100 $136,300
2014 -- $165,400 $29,100 $136,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Global MLS

MLS Number: 202422548

Global MLS

APN: 013489-082-000-0002-053-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.