28 Hillside Ave Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hillside Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $662,676, approximately $452 per square foot. 28 Hillside Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Virginia Road Elementary School, Kensico School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2024 | $8,044 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2023 | $7,972 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2022 | $7,869 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2021 | $7,822 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2019 | $10,568 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2018 | $6,968 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2016 | $9,864 | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 | $1,550 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map