28 Horseshoe Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Horseshoe Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $697,031, approximately $313 per square foot. 28 Horseshoe Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Pinsoneault Dennis J and Pinsoneault Linda M
Bought by
Dlp Rt and Pinsoneault
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1980
Bought by
Pinsoneault Dennis J and Pinsoneault Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlp Rt | -- | -- | |
| Pinsoneault Dennis J | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinsoneault Dennis J | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinsoneault Dennis J | $14,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinsoneault Dennis J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinsoneault Dennis J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $609,700 | $297,700 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $550,000 | $270,800 | $279,200 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $526,500 | $270,800 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $460,300 | $260,100 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $407,500 | $231,500 | $176,000 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $380,000 | $212,100 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $397,800 | $221,800 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $387,000 | $211,000 | $176,000 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $376,700 | $211,000 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $368,100 | $211,000 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $343,100 | $175,000 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $345,200 | $175,000 | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map