A
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Arthur Horiatis
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
Estimated Value: $3,283,000 - $3,953,000
Spectacular home located between Porter Square and Huron Village! The detailed woodworking is one of a kind and their are beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The living space makes for great entertaining and the lovely deck is off of the kitchen. A must see, call for additional details.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Arthur Horiatis
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/12/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Arthur Horiatis
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 06/12/2012
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1916
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Timothy F | $440,000 | -- | |
| Hunter Amy C | $399,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brewer Timothy F | $625,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | Rented | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | For Rent | $6,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,326 | $2,728,500 | $981,900 | $1,746,600 |
| 2024 | $15,947 | $2,693,700 | $1,021,600 | $1,672,100 |
| 2023 | $14,690 | $2,506,800 | $1,041,500 | $1,465,300 |
| 2022 | $13,534 | $2,286,100 | $1,003,300 | $1,282,800 |
| 2021 | $12,499 | $2,136,600 | $984,100 | $1,152,500 |
| 2020 | $11,641 | $2,024,500 | $932,600 | $1,091,900 |
| 2019 | $11,347 | $1,910,300 | $913,300 | $997,000 |
| 2018 | $11,446 | $1,819,700 | $868,300 | $951,400 |
| 2017 | $11,142 | $1,716,800 | $826,500 | $890,300 |
| 2016 | $10,675 | $1,527,200 | $714,000 | $813,200 |
| 2015 | $10,561 | $1,350,500 | $623,900 | $726,600 |
| 2014 | $8,894 | $1,061,300 | $530,600 | $530,700 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Arthur Horiatis
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71395794
APN: CAMB-000207-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.