28 Innisfree Dr Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Innisfree Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $495,858, approximately $237 per square foot. 28 Innisfree Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Mettu Priyatham Sai and Mettu Niharika
Bought by
Taylor Gail K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,926
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Mettu Priyatham Sai and Mettu Niharika
Bought by
Taylor Gail K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,926
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Sai Investments Inc
Bought by
Mettu Priyatham Sai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Homescape Building Company
Bought by
Sai Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gail K | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Gail K | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Mettu Priyatham Sai | $220,000 | -- | |
| Sai Investments Inc | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gail K | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gail K | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mettu Priyatham Sai | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sai Investments Inc | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $477,393 | $140,000 | $337,393 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $316,913 | $60,000 | $256,913 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $264,823 | $55,000 | $209,823 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $264,823 | $55,000 | $209,823 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $264,823 | $55,000 | $209,823 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $228,955 | $52,400 | $176,555 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $228,955 | $52,400 | $176,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map