NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,587

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2020

Last sale price $140,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,216 / mo

210 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

2 Bed 2.5 Bath Town House in GREAT Location! Located Off Woonasquatucket Ave This Town House is Close to Everything! Shopping, Schools, Entertainment! First Floor Features An Eat-In Kitchen, Generous Sized Living Room And Half Bath. Kitchen Has Sliding Glass Door To Rear Deck and Small Green Space With Great Shade, Perfect for Cook Outs On Warm Afternoons! Upstairs You Will Find Master Suite With Double Closets. Upstairs Also Has One More Additional Bed Room And Full Bath. Finished Basement Has Large Open Room With Wet Bar And Second Full Bath! HOA Fees Include Grounds Maintenance, Parking, Trash Removal, Snow Removal, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts and Water. Call Today For Private Showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spectrum Real Estate Consultants T

Keller Williams Leading Edge Listed on: 06/24/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

• Baseboard Heating
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 401-73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28IRISLANENPRO

Community Details

Overview

  • 97 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,070

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1024.0
  • Building Name: Wildflower
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: 12
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 410.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Location: First Floor Access
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1434.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Water Tap Fee

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 28IRISLANENPRO
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 97

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3070.0
  • Tax Lot: 401-73
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-15.15%
Current Estimated Value
$308,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$120,300
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Petterutti Annmarie
Bought by
Pucino Paul M and Pucino Melanie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,106
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mollo Douglas B $140,000 None Available
Pucino Paul M $191,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mollo Douglas B $137,464
Previous Owner Pucino Paul M $192,899
Previous Owner Pucino Paul M $198,384
Previous Owner Pucino Paul M $195,106
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Sold $140,000 -15.2% $98 / Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $165,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,066 $231,300 $0 $231,300
2024 $3,842 $231,300 $0 $231,300
2023 $3,842 $231,300 $0 $231,300
2022 $3,807 $166,900 $0 $166,900
2021 $3,807 $166,900 $0 $166,900
2020 $3,807 $166,900 $0 $166,900
2017 $3,837 $146,800 $0 $146,800
2016 $2,892 $103,500 $0 $103,500
2015 $2,892 $103,500 $0 $103,500
2014 $2,892 $103,500 $0 $103,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1227551

State-Wide MLS

APN: NPRO-000010-000000-000401-000073-3-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.