28 Jesse Lee Dr Easton, CT 06612
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Jesse Lee Dr, Easton, CT 06612 and is currently estimated at $684,070, approximately $405 per square foot. 28 Jesse Lee Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Samuel Staples Elementary School, Helen Keller Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Bullard Kenneth and Brush Alison B
Bought by
Montanaro Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Outstanding Balance
$109,573
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$574,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1988
Sold by
John Est Belton
Bought by
Bullard David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanaro Richard C | $449,900 | -- | |
| Montanaro Richard C | $449,900 | -- | |
| Bullard David E | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard David E | $359,900 | |
| Closed | Bullard David E | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,394 | $303,030 | $182,840 | $120,190 |
| 2024 | $8,952 | $303,030 | $182,840 | $120,190 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $303,030 | $182,840 | $120,190 |
| 2022 | $8,618 | $303,030 | $182,840 | $120,190 |
| 2021 | $8,060 | $249,160 | $179,550 | $69,610 |
| 2020 | $7,724 | $249,160 | $179,550 | $69,610 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $249,160 | $179,550 | $69,610 |
| 2018 | $7,819 | $249,160 | $179,550 | $69,610 |
| 2017 | $8,317 | $249,160 | $179,550 | $69,610 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $260,210 | $182,880 | $77,330 |
| 2015 | $7,905 | $260,210 | $182,880 | $77,330 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $260,210 | $182,880 | $77,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map