28 Joyce Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Joyce Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $335,542, approximately $191 per square foot. 28 Joyce Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Kindel Defern Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindel Defern Ann | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $182,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $182,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $681 | $182,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $681 | $182,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $182,040 | $33,000 | $149,040 |
| 2020 | $544 | $182,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $144,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $144,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $144,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $144,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $144,280 | $24,750 | $119,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $144,280 | $24,750 | $119,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map